... " sentença proferida pelo MM. Juiz retro nomeado" ...

French translation: retro nomeado

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:... " sentença proferida pelo MM. Juiz retro nomeado" ...
French translation:retro nomeado
Entered by: Deoceli MENDES

21:00 Apr 30, 2005
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: ... " sentença proferida pelo MM. Juiz retro nomeado" ...
sentença de divórcio : " sentence proférée par M. le Juge nommé ci-contre ".... ??
Deoceli MENDES
susnommé
Explanation:
sentence prononcée par M. le Juge susnommé
Selected response from:

JCG
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1susnommé
JCG
3 +1décision/sentence pronnoncée par M. Le Juge nommé précédemment
Michel A.


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
...
susnommé


Explanation:
sentence prononcée par M. le Juge susnommé

JCG
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Viviane ABREU DE MATOS
6 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
...
décision/sentence pronnoncée par M. Le Juge nommé précédemment


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 hrs 37 mins (2005-05-01 11:38:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

prononcée !!!!!!

Michel A.
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Magalhaes
13 hrs
  -> Merci




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search