E serviram de testemunhas as constantes do termo.

French translation: Ont servi de témoins les personnes dont les noms sont mentionnés/figurent dans l'acte

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:E serviram de testemunhas as constantes do termo.
French translation:Ont servi de témoins les personnes dont les noms sont mentionnés/figurent dans l'acte
Entered by: Mariclara Barros

17:01 Dec 14, 2010
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Law (general) / Documents, Registros de nascimento
Portuguese term or phrase: E serviram de testemunhas as constantes do termo.
Salut!

Je voudrais savoir comment traduire cette phrase vers le français (FRANÇAIS).
C'est pour un acte/extrait de naissance.
Merci d'avance!
Mariclara Barros
France
Ont servi de témoins les personnes dont les noms sont mentionnés/figurent dans l'acte
Explanation:
``
Selected response from:

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Et ont témoigné les personnes qui figurent sur l'acte
Gil Costa
4Ont servi de témoins les personnes dont les noms sont mentionnés/figurent dans l'acte
Martine COTTARD


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ont servi de témoins les personnes dont les noms sont mentionnés/figurent dans l'acte


Explanation:
``

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1233

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Et ont témoigné les personnes qui figurent sur l'acte


Explanation:
Sugg.

Gil Costa
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1470




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search