Certidão extraída e conferida por

French translation: Extrait d'acte fait et lu par ou...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Certidão extraída e conferida por
French translation:Extrait d'acte fait et lu par ou...
Entered by: Mariclara Barros

17:17 Dec 14, 2010
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Law (general) / Documents, Registros de n
Portuguese term or phrase: Certidão extraída e conferida por
C'est pour un acte de naissance.
J'ai besoin de l'expression employée en France.
Merci!
Mariclara Barros
France
Extrait d'acte fait et lu par ou...
Explanation:
Copie d'acte faite et lue par
ou algo assim.
Selected response from:

Daniel Fernandes
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Acte transcrit et comparé/vérifié par
Gil Costa
4Extrait d'acte fait et lu par ou...
Daniel Fernandes


  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Extrait d'acte fait et lu par ou...


Explanation:
Copie d'acte faite et lue par
ou algo assim.

Daniel Fernandes
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Acte transcrit et comparé/vérifié par


Explanation:
Sugg.

Gil Costa
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1470

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Deoceli MENDES
7 hrs
  -> Obrigado.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search