cota de mercado

French translation: part de marché

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:cota de mercado
French translation:part de marché
Entered by: elisabethduarte

23:13 Sep 28, 2011
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general) / prévisions
Portuguese term or phrase: cota de mercado
Ganhar cota de mercado mais cedo
elisabethduarte
part de marché
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Emiliano Pantoja
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1part de maché
cecile alves
4 +1part de marché
Emiliano Pantoja


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
part de maché


Explanation:
**

cecile alves
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 110

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabelle Bouchet
7 hrs
  -> Merci Isabelle, bonne journée :-D

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
part de marché


Explanation:
.

Emiliano Pantoja
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 43

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabelle Bouchet
7 hrs
  -> Merci




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search