tcp

French translation: dite/connue sous le nom de

17:01 Feb 6, 2012
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: tcp
Ora, compulsada a lei de 7 abril, tcp Lei da Procuradoria Geral da República e o Código de Processo Civil sobre a matéria da représentação do Estado constata-se o seguinte:

Je n'ai pas réussi à trouver ce que cela signifie. Est-ce une abréviation?

Merci
Sandrine Michel
France
French translation:dite/connue sous le nom de
Explanation:
tcp : também chamada por
Selected response from:

Nicole Viegas
Portugal
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4dite/connue sous le nom de
Nicole Viegas
3également connue comme
Bruno Fonseca


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
également connue comme


Explanation:
abv. sim tambén conhecida por

Bruno Fonseca
Ireland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16

1 day 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dite/connue sous le nom de


Explanation:
tcp : também chamada por

Nicole Viegas
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 394
Grading comment
Merci




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search