Comarca

French translation: arrondissement judiciaire

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Comarca
French translation:arrondissement judiciaire
Entered by: Nelia Antunes

23:49 Jun 6, 2016
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: Comarca
No âmbito de uma ACÇÃO ESPECIAL PARA CUMPRIMENTO DE OBRIGAÇÕES PECUNIÁRIAS. Apresentação do tribunal na comarca XPTO...
Nelia Antunes
Portugal
arrondissement judiciaire
Explanation:
**
Selected response from:

cecile alves
France
Grading comment
Merci!! Tout à fait d'accord!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2arrondissement judiciaire
cecile alves
4juridiction
Nathalie Tomaz


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
arrondissement judiciaire


Explanation:
**

cecile alves
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 110
Grading comment
Merci!! Tout à fait d'accord!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muito obrigada a todos pelas sugestões!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandrine Félix: Ou circonscription judiciaire
5 hrs
  -> tout à fait merci Sandrine, bonne journée :-)

agree  Teresa Borges
8 hrs
  -> Merci Teresa, une belle journée à vous :-)

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
juridiction


Explanation:
Diria assim

Nathalie Tomaz
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 107
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search