pacificou seu entendimento

French translation: nuancer son point de vue

14:56 Nov 28, 2016
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Apelaçao criminal
Portuguese term or phrase: pacificou seu entendimento
o Supremo Tribunal Federal pacificou seu entendimento no sentido de que eventuais vicios existentes no inquérito nâo maculam automaticamente a açâo penal,
Dounia Badad
France
French translation:nuancer son point de vue
Explanation:
sugestão
Selected response from:

Nathalie Tomaz
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4dégreva son avis
Paula Martins (X)
3nuancer son point de vue
Nathalie Tomaz


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nuancer son point de vue


Explanation:
sugestão

Nathalie Tomaz
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 107

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dégreva son avis


Explanation:
outra sugg.

Paula Martins (X)
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search