derroga qualquer estipulação

French translation: annule et remplace toute convention antérieure

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:derroga qualquer estipulação
French translation:annule et remplace toute convention antérieure
Entered by: François Azevedo

11:25 Dec 15, 2016
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: derroga qualquer estipulação
O presente contrato derroga qualquer estipulação verbal ou escrita, acessória ou não, que tenha sido efetuada anterior ou contemporaneamente à celebração do presente documento.
Manuela Domingues
Portugal
annule et remplace toute convention antérieure
Explanation:
Le présent contrat annule et remplace toute convention antérieure, écrite ou orale entre les parties, etc.
Selected response from:

François Azevedo
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4annule et remplace toute convention antérieure
François Azevedo
3annule toute stipulation
Alexandre Tissot


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
annule toute stipulation


Explanation:
Le présent contrat annule toute stipulation orale ou écrite...

Alexandre Tissot
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
annule et remplace toute convention antérieure


Explanation:
Le présent contrat annule et remplace toute convention antérieure, écrite ou orale entre les parties, etc.


    Reference: http://www.cecill.info/licences/Licence_CeCILL-B_V1-fr.txt
François Azevedo
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search