dá-se por encerrado

French translation: est prononcée la clôture...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:dá-se por encerrado
French translation:est prononcée la clôture...
Entered by: Nathalie Tomaz

20:33 Mar 5, 2018
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: dá-se por encerrado
Pelas 10h30, dá-se por encerrado o presente ato processual...

Je ne parviens à formuler la phrase en français
Nathalie Tomaz
France
est prononcée la clôture...
Explanation:
Une idée
Selected response from:

Sandrine Félix
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4est clos
Benoit Cros
4est prononcée la clôture...
Sandrine Félix


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
est prononcée la clôture...


Explanation:
Une idée

Sandrine Félix
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 106

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
est clos


Explanation:
je dirais cela tout simplement

Benoit Cros
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search