sem prejuízo da boa cobrança do cheque

French translation: sous réserve de recouvrement du chèque

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:sem prejuízo da boa cobrança do cheque
French translation:sous réserve de recouvrement du chèque
Entered by: Nathalie Tomaz

19:38 Jun 7, 2018
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: sem prejuízo da boa cobrança do cheque
A título de sinal e princípio de pagamento, na presente data o segundo outorgante procede ao pagamento ao primeiro outorgante, do montante de 5.000,00€ (cinco mil euros),através de transferência bancária, dando o promitentes vendedor quitação de recebimento da quantia com a assinatura do presente contrato-promessa, sem prejuízo da boa cobrança do cheque
Nathalie Tomaz
France
sous réserve de recouvrement du chèque
Explanation:
Une autre idée :)
Selected response from:

Sandrine Félix
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1sous réserve de recouvrement du chèque
Sandrine Félix
4 +1sans préjudice du recouvrement du chèque
Martine COTTARD


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sans préjudice du recouvrement du chèque


Explanation:
**

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1233

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Philippe Maillard
2 mins
  -> merci Philippe !

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sous réserve de recouvrement du chèque


Explanation:
Une autre idée :)

Sandrine Félix
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 106

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Viviane ABREU DE MATOS
1 day 8 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search