Pague-se.

French translation: veuillez effectuer le paiment

13:17 May 24, 2019
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: Pague-se.
À la fin d'un rapport du procureur, en référence à une feuille du dossier de la procédure.

Merci
jm meinier
French translation:veuillez effectuer le paiment
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2019-05-24 15:14:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

paiEment
Selected response from:

Gil Costa
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4veuillez effectuer le paiment
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Gil Costa
3somme à régler
Jean Charles CODINA
Summary of reference entries provided
bon à payer
robinp

  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
veuillez effectuer le paiment


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2019-05-24 15:14:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

paiEment

Gil Costa
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1494
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci Gil


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
somme à régler


Explanation:
à régler, s'acquitter de ...

Jean Charles CODINA
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20




Reference comments


4 mins
Reference: bon à payer

Reference information:
A Juremy.com hit from EU legislation.


    https://juremy.com/search?src=por&dst=fra&q=Pague-se
robinp
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search