RECEITA PREVIDENCIÁRIA

French translation: Caisse de Prévoyance

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Receita Previdenciária
French translation:Caisse de Prévoyance
Entered by: Diana Salama

16:57 May 29, 2019
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Procuração
Portuguese term or phrase: RECEITA PREVIDENCIÁRIA
Contexto:
...representá-la junto à RECEITA FEDERAL DO BRASIL e RECEITA PREVIDENCIÁRIA, com o fim especial de solicitar, retirar e emitir certidões negativas e certificados digitais, verificar, solicitar e regularizar pendências...

Como traduziriam?
Diana Salama
caisse de prévoyance
Explanation:
caisse de prévoyance, ou cotisations ...
Selected response from:

Jean Charles CODINA
France
Grading comment
Merci de votre aide, Jean Charles et Magali!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1caisse de prévoyance
Jean Charles CODINA
3Cotisations sociales
Magali de Vitry


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Cotisations sociales


Explanation:
Ou cotisations de prévoyance ou qqe chose comme ça. Aguarde outras sugestões

Magali de Vitry
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 259

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
caisse de prévoyance


Explanation:
caisse de prévoyance, ou cotisations ...

Jean Charles CODINA
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Merci de votre aide, Jean Charles et Magali!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Magali de Vitry: La solution de Jean Charles va direct dans mon glossaire d'ailleurs ! ! Merci à vous....
1 day 10 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search