Iniciar Novo Processo

French translation: Lancer/ouvrir/initier une nouvelle procédure

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Iniciar Novo Processo
French translation:Lancer/ouvrir/initier une nouvelle procédure
Entered by: Fatima Andrade

16:43 Jun 2, 2019
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: Iniciar Novo Processo
Dans la caractérisation de la requête introductive d'instance, le but est "Iniciar novo processo"
Fatima Andrade
Lancer/ouvrir/initier une nouvelle procédure
Explanation:
Plutôt quelque chose comme ça
Selected response from:

Magali de Vitry
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Engager une nouvelle procédure
silvana zilli bomskov
4commencer un nouveau processus
Jean Charles CODINA
4Lancer/ouvrir/initier une nouvelle procédure
Magali de Vitry


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Lancer/ouvrir/initier une nouvelle procédure


Explanation:
Plutôt quelque chose comme ça

Magali de Vitry
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 259
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci!


15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
commencer un nouveau processus


Explanation:
commencer, débuter, un nouveau processus

Jean Charles CODINA
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci!


20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Engager une nouvelle procédure


Explanation:
Sug.

silvana zilli bomskov
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 56
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search