locado

French translation: locaux objets du bail

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:locado
French translation:locaux objets du bail
Entered by: Fatima Andrade

17:39 Jun 3, 2019
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: locado
Ce terme apparaît en deux occasions sur un texte concernant une action d'expulsion:

1) "O Sr. XX, com domicílio na morada do locado, em YY"
2) "a Agente de Execução deslocou-se ao locado para efectivar a comunicação de resolução"

Merci!
Fatima Andrade
locaux objets du bail
Explanation:
Sug.
Selected response from:

silvana zilli bomskov
Brazil
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4l'adresse de la location, du lieux loué
Jean Charles CODINA
4locaux objets du bail
silvana zilli bomskov


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
locaux objets du bail


Explanation:
Sug.

silvana zilli bomskov
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci!


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
l'adresse de la location, du lieux loué


Explanation:
l'adresse de la location, du lieux loué

Jean Charles CODINA
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search