Tribunal Judicial da Comarca de (...)

French translation: voir ci-dessous

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Tribunal Judicial da Comarca de (...)
French translation:voir ci-dessous
Entered by: Carla Guerreiro

11:19 Jun 5, 2019
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Trata-se do documento indicado na pergunta anterior
Portuguese term or phrase: Tribunal Judicial da Comarca de (...)
Eu traduzi por "Tribunal judiciaire de l’arrondissement de (...)".
Gostaria de saber se esta tradução está correta.
Carla Guerreiro
France
voir ci-dessous
Explanation:
sugiro
>> Tribunal de l'arrondissement judiciaire de....
Selected response from:

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada, Martine.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4voir ci-dessous
Martine COTTARD
4Tribunal de la juridiction de...
Nathalie Tomaz
4de Justice du ressort judiciaire/de la circonscription judiciaire
Magali de Vitry


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
de Justice du ressort judiciaire/de la circonscription judiciaire


Explanation:
moi je dirais comme ça, mais, aguarde outras sug.

Magali de Vitry
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 295
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada, Magali.


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Tribunal de la juridiction de...


Explanation:
C'est ainsi que je le traduis....

Nathalie Tomaz
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 107
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada, Nathalie.


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
voir ci-dessous


Explanation:
sugiro
>> Tribunal de l'arrondissement judiciaire de....

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1309
Grading comment
Obrigada, Martine.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search