Tudo quanto assim for feito pela dita procuradora

French translation: Le mandant tiendra pour /considérera comme. ..

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Tudo quanto assim for feito pela dita procuradora
French translation:Le mandant tiendra pour /considérera comme. ..
Entered by: Nathalie Tomaz

15:18 Nov 16, 2019
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: Tudo quanto assim for feito pela dita procuradora
Tudo quanto assim for feito pela dita procuradora, o Outorgante promete haver por valioso e firme.

Procuração do Brasil
Nathalie Tomaz
France
Le mandant tiendra pour /considérera comme. ..
Explanation:
Ferme et valide tout ce que déclarera /affirmera la mandataire en question/susmentionnée.
Ou :toutes les déclarations de la mandataire.
Ici procuradora ne me semble pas correspondre au procureur s'il s'agit de procuration. ...
Selected response from:

Magali de Vitry
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Le mandant tiendra pour /considérera comme. ..
Magali de Vitry
3tout ce qui est fait par le bureau du procureur
Francesca Rago


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tout ce qui est fait par le bureau du procureur


Explanation:
tout ce qui est fait par la dit procuratoria

Francesca Rago
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Le mandant tiendra pour /considérera comme. ..


Explanation:
Ferme et valide tout ce que déclarera /affirmera la mandataire en question/susmentionnée.
Ou :toutes les déclarations de la mandataire.
Ici procuradora ne me semble pas correspondre au procureur s'il s'agit de procuration. ...

Magali de Vitry
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 295




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search