Nâo obstante se desconheça

French translation: Bien que l\'on ignore

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Nâo obstante se desconheça
French translation:Bien que l\'on ignore
Entered by: Nathalie Tomaz

12:05 Mar 5, 2020
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: Nâo obstante se desconheça
Nâo obstante se desconheça, em concreto, o universo total de lesados (além da Ofendida e do Grupo xxx) pelos ilicitos perpetrados, nâo se poderà olvidar que os mesmos poderâo revestir proporçôes de criminalidade organizada em matéria econômica e financeira (Lei n.2 36/94, de 29 de setembro) e em matéria de cibercrime, de acordo com o que de seguida se descreverâ.
Nathalie Tomaz
France
Bien que l'on ignore
Explanation:
**
Selected response from:

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Bien que l'on ignore
Martine COTTARD
4bien qu'on ne connaisse pas exactement...
Gil Costa
4Bien qu'en réalité l'on ne connaisse pas...
Philippe Maillard


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Bien qu'en réalité l'on ne connaisse pas...


Explanation:
-

Philippe Maillard
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 438

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bien qu'on ne connaisse pas exactement...


Explanation:
.

Gil Costa
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1510

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Bien que l'on ignore


Explanation:
**

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1309




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search