para efeitos de instauração de procedimento criminal

French translation: aux fins de poursuites judiciaires

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:para efeitos de instauração de procedimento criminal
French translation:aux fins de poursuites judiciaires
Entered by: Nathalie Tomaz

14:00 Mar 10, 2020
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: para efeitos de instauração de procedimento criminal
para efeitos de instauração de procedimento criminal até esta data conhecidos e sem prejuízo da eventual necessidade de aditamento de outros que venham a ser conhecidos...
Nathalie Tomaz
France
aux fins de poursuites judiciaires
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Gil Costa
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1aux fins de poursuites judiciaires
Gil Costa
4Aux fins de l'ouverture de la procédure pénale
Sandrine Félix


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aux fins de poursuites judiciaires


Explanation:
.

Gil Costa
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1510

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandrine Félix
3 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Aux fins de l'ouverture de la procédure pénale


Explanation:
HTH

Sandrine Félix
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 126




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search