cumpra-se

French translation: À executer

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:cumpra-se
French translation:À executer
Entered by: Nathalie Tomaz

14:15 Jul 5, 2020
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Enquête de police
Portuguese term or phrase: cumpra-se
No final de um relatório policial
Nathalie Tomaz
France
À executer
Explanation:
C'est la formule consacrée. On a aussi à enregistrer, à notifier, et cetera
Selected response from:

Magali de Vitry
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5À executer
Magali de Vitry
3Exécution
Sandrine Félix


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Exécution


Explanation:
Sans plus de contexte, une idée

Sandrine Félix
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 126

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
À executer


Explanation:
C'est la formule consacrée. On a aussi à enregistrer, à notifier, et cetera

Magali de Vitry
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 295




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search