delegado de policia

French translation: Commissaire de police

13:52 Jul 6, 2020
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Enquête de police
Portuguese term or phrase: delegado de policia
Encontrei várias traduções para o terme "delegado de polícia" :

- délégué de police
- commissaire de police

Trata-se de um relatório policial brasileiro. Os dois termos franceses são muito diferentes....
Alguma sugestão ?
Nathalie Tomaz
France
French translation:Commissaire de police
Explanation:
Um delegado de polícia, au Brésil, est un commissaire de police. Il est à la tête d'une "delegacia de polícia" (commissariat)
Selected response from:

silvana zilli bomskov
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Commissaire de police
silvana zilli bomskov
4 +1commissaire
tierri pimpao


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Commissaire de police


Explanation:
Um delegado de polícia, au Brésil, est un commissaire de police. Il est à la tête d'une "delegacia de polícia" (commissariat)

silvana zilli bomskov
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandrine Félix
7 mins

agree  Magali de Vitry: tout à fait, et "delegacia" = commissariat
16 mins

agree  Jacqueline Cunha
1 hr

agree  Philippe Maillard
5 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
commissaire


Explanation:
o estatuto não é exatamente o mesmo mas é o mais parecido


    https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Commissaire_de_police_(France)
tierri pimpao
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 82

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandrine Félix
6 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search