procedimento instrutório

French translation: procédure pour instruire la demande etc etc

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:procedimento instrutório
French translation:procédure pour instruire la demande etc etc
Entered by: Magali de Vitry

07:09 Aug 18, 2020
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: procedimento instrutório
A presente declaração atesta o cumprimento do arigo...., sendo parte integrante do procedimento instrutório para requerimento do visto de residência para obtenção de autorização de residência para exercício de atividade profissional subordinada, a efetuar no respetivo órgão consular e nos termos das normas legais aplicáveis.
Manuela Domingues
Portugal
procédure pour instruire la demande etc etc
Explanation:
algo assim
Selected response from:

Magali de Vitry
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4procédure d'instruction
Christiane Karydakis
4procédure pour instruire la demande etc etc
Magali de Vitry


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
procédure pour instruire la demande etc etc


Explanation:
algo assim

Magali de Vitry
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 295

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
procédure d'instruction


Explanation:

Instruction (droit) — Wikipédiafr.wikipedia.org › wiki › Instruction_(droit)
En droit pénal français, l'instruction est la procédure durant laquelle un juge d'instruction (magistrat instructeur) rassemble des preuves sur la commission d'une ...


Christiane Karydakis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search