International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

conertura de recheio (seguro)

French translation: assurance du mobilier

18:53 Apr 11, 2005
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: conertura de recheio (seguro)
dans un acte de vente :
aproveitamos para o lembrar de verificar se a cobertura de recheio do seu seguro Multiriscos Habitação é a adequada aos valores que ja possui.
Magali de Vitry
French translation:assurance du mobilier
Explanation:
"seguro de recheio de casa" correspond je pense à assurance du mobilier mais je traduirais quelque chose comme: (...) de vérifier si votre assurance multirisques habitation couvre la valeur du mobilier que vous possédez.
Selected response from:

HASKA
Grading comment
merci bcp à tous
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1assurance du mobilier
HASKA
3 +1couverture de mobilier
JCG


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
couverture de mobilier


Explanation:
Comme il s'agit de Portugais /Portugal; j'ai qqs doutes mais il me semble qu'il s'agit ici de la couverture de mobilier par l'assurance

JCG
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Magalhaes
12 mins

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
assurance du mobilier


Explanation:
"seguro de recheio de casa" correspond je pense à assurance du mobilier mais je traduirais quelque chose comme: (...) de vérifier si votre assurance multirisques habitation couvre la valeur du mobilier que vous possédez.


    Reference: http://www.ffsa.fr/webffsa/webffsa.nsf/html/multirisquesdomm...
    Reference: http://www.amv.fr/html/amv_mrh.asp
HASKA
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
merci bcp à tous

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Deoceli MENDES
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search