prédio em pro. total

French translation: immeuble en propriété totale

20:54 Apr 11, 2005
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: prédio em pro. total
dans un acte de vente, dans la partie Description de l'immeuble :
tipo de prédio : prédio em Prop. total sem andares nel Div. Susc. de Utiliz. Independente
Magali de Vitry
French translation:immeuble en propriété totale
Explanation:
Il me paraît si simple...
Selected response from:

Henrique Magalhaes
Grading comment
merci, en effet
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5propriété totale du fonds
HASKA
4 +1immeuble en propriété totale
Henrique Magalhaes


  

Answers


12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
prédio em pro. total
immeuble en propriété totale


Explanation:
Il me paraît si simple...

Henrique Magalhaes
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 125
Grading comment
merci, en effet

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Deoceli MENDES: je pense que ça doit être vraiment cela.
2 hrs

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
prédio em pro. total
propriété totale du fonds


Explanation:
La propriété totale est la nue-propriété + l'usufruit.
Je préfère fonds à immeuble qui peut porter à confusion...


    Reference: http://www.e-financas.gov.pt/de/download/Instrucoes_Preenchi...
    Reference: http://www.appa-asso.org/textes/transpatrimoine.html
HASKA
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 32




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search