vence juros

French translation: produit des intérêts

22:21 Apr 11, 2005
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: vence juros
o empréstimo vence juros sobre o capital em divida, calculados dia a dia e cobrados postecipadamente ao mês, à taxa resultante da Euribor, etc.
J'ai du mal à tourner cette phrase correctement, et surtout cette expression
Magali de Vitry
French translation:produit des intérêts
Explanation:
ou "rémunère le capital en dette"!!!
Selected response from:

tierri pimpao
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4portera intérêt
HASKA
4ver explicação
Henrique Magalhaes
4produit des intérêts
tierri pimpao


  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
produit des intérêts


Explanation:
ou "rémunère le capital en dette"!!!

tierri pimpao
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 78
Grading comment
merci

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ver explicação


Explanation:
l´échéance des intérêts sur le capital en dette...

Henrique Magalhaes
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 125

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
portera intérêt


Explanation:
Ma suggestion est la suivante: Le prêt portera intérêt sur le principal au taux euribor Les intérêts seront calculés au jour le jour et prélevés le mois qui suit.

HASKA
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 32




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search