postecipadamente

French translation: qui suit

22:24 Apr 11, 2005
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: postecipadamente
o empréstimo vence juros sobre o capital em divida, calculados dia a dia e cobrados postecipadamente ao mês
Magali de Vitry
French translation:qui suit
Explanation:
Ma suggestion est la suivante: Le prêt portera intérêt sur le principal au taux euribor Les intérêts seront calculés au jour le jour et prélevés "le mois qui suit".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2005-04-18 08:50:02 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

merci Magali
Selected response from:

HASKA
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4prélevés le dernier jour ouvré du mois en cours
Pierre Lefebvre
4qui suit
HASKA


  

Answers


16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
qui suit


Explanation:
Ma suggestion est la suivante: Le prêt portera intérêt sur le principal au taux euribor Les intérêts seront calculés au jour le jour et prélevés "le mois qui suit".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2005-04-18 08:50:02 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

merci Magali

HASKA
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 32

3751 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prélevés le dernier jour ouvré du mois en cours


Explanation:
les intérêts sur le capital sont calculés du 1 au 30/31 et non pas reportés au mois suivant...

Pierre Lefebvre
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 160




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search