omerado

French translation: imposé, taxé

23:14 Apr 11, 2005
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: omerado
se o imovel hipotecado vier a ser alinhado, omerado, arrendado, total ou parcialmente, objecto de arresto, execução ou qualquer outro procedimento cautelar ou acção judicial
Magali de Vitry
French translation:imposé, taxé
Explanation:
deve ser ONERADO (com N):
taxé, imposé
Selected response from:

JCG
Grading comment
merci à vous deux
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1onerado
Paula Cordeiro
5 +1imposé, taxé
JCG


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
imposé, taxé


Explanation:
deve ser ONERADO (com N):
taxé, imposé

JCG
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
merci à vous deux

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Magalhaes
9 hrs

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
onerado


Explanation:
O termo é "onerado" e não " omerado".É uma palavra de origem latina que tem como significado o seguinte:
Impor ónus ou obrigação a; sobrecarregar com ónus;vexar;agravar com tributos;sobrecarregar-se.
Espero que ajude até breve.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs 38 mins (2005-04-12 18:52:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

a traduçao será: surcarger,charger,grever

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs 39 mins (2005-04-12 18:53:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

a traduçao será: surcharger,charger,grever

Paula Cordeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  HASKA
2 days 13 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search