Phrase entre "..."

French translation: "..."

17:00 Jun 21, 2007
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
Portuguese term or phrase: Phrase entre "..."
Contrat de souscription. C'est surtout la partie entre parenthese qui me pose probleme. Merci pour votre aide!

– As disposições desta cláusula constituem um elemento essencial e determinante "da vontade de contratar do FORNECEDOR, encontrando-se o CLIENTE disso inteiramente ciente, pelo que qualquer violação dos deveres deste" constitui justa causa de rescisão do presente contrato, sem prejuízo, designadamente, do direito do FORNECEDOR a indemnização..
Cristina Serra
Portugal
French translation:"..."
Explanation:
"de la volonté de contracter du fournisseur, le client en étant pleinement conscient, en foi de quoi quelque violation des devoirs induits"
Selected response from:

José Quinones
Djibouti
Grading comment
Merci José!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4"..."
José Quinones
4...
cristina estanislau


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Phrase entre \"...\"
...


Explanation:
de la volonté de contracter du fournisseur, et en étant le cliente absolument conscient, toute violation de ses devoirs...

sugg
espero que ajude

cristina estanislau
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Phrase entre \"...\"
"..."


Explanation:
"de la volonté de contracter du fournisseur, le client en étant pleinement conscient, en foi de quoi quelque violation des devoirs induits"

José Quinones
Djibouti
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci José!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search