gerência estatuária

French translation: direction statutaire

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:gerência estatuária
French translation:direction statutaire
Entered by: Andrea Cunha

09:28 Jun 26, 2009
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
Portuguese term or phrase: gerência estatuária
detinha a gerência estatuária da empresa.
Andrea Cunha
direction statutaire
Explanation:
sug.
Selected response from:

Sara Assureira
Portugal
Grading comment
merci
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4gérance statutaire
Nathalie Tomaz
3direction statutaire
Sara Assureira


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gérance statutaire


Explanation:
http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Société_en_nom_collectif_(droit...

Nathalie Tomaz
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
direction statutaire


Explanation:
sug.

Sara Assureira
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
merci




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search