Certificado de averbação (PT-BR)

French translation: Certificat d\'enregistrement

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Certificado de averbação
French translation:Certificat d\'enregistrement
Entered by: Martine COTTARD

09:45 Dec 9, 2009
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / Instituto Nacional da Propriedade Industrial
Portuguese term or phrase: Certificado de averbação (PT-BR)
O INPI averbou a Licença de Exploração da Patente (**Certificado de Averbação** nº XX/01, de xx/xx/07).

Precisava das vossas sugestões....
Obrigada.
Martine COTTARD
Portugal
certificat d'enregistrement
Explanation:
suggestion
Selected response from:

Nicole Viegas
Portugal
Grading comment
merci Nicole !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1certificat d'enregistrement
Nicole Viegas
4 +1Certificat de rectification
Sophie Giusti
4certificat d'attribution
Philippe Maillard


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
certificat d'attribution


Explanation:
OU certificat de transcription

Philippe Maillard
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Certificat de rectification


Explanation:
Bonjour Martine,
Averbar veut dire modifier ou rectifier en portugais, c'est pour cela que je mettrais certificat ou attestation de rectification ou de modification. Le terme est peu usité en France, mais on le trouve plus souvent au Canada.

Sophie Giusti
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Deoceli MENDES: Averbar não é somente retificar ou modificar, mas também: Transcrever (depoimento); reduzir a termo [td.]
44 days

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
certificat d'enregistrement


Explanation:
suggestion

Nicole Viegas
Portugal
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci Nicole !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mariechris
20 mins
  -> Merci Mariechris !




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search