MM. Junta Comercial

French translation: Registre du Commerce

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Junta Comercial
French translation:Registre du Commerce
Entered by: Gil Costa

17:07 Nov 13, 2010
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
Portuguese term or phrase: MM. Junta Comercial
Não sei o que é e como traduzir. Sugestões?

"Tradutor e intérprete comercial pela MM. Junta Comercial de São Paulo"
Gil Costa
Portugal
Registre du Commerce
Explanation:
MM : Meretíssima = Illustrissime, mais je pense qu'en français, on peut laisser juste " Le Registre du Commerce.

DOSP 10/02/1925 - Pág. 1095 - Diário Oficial - Diário Oficial do ... - [ Traduire cette page ]
MERCIAL JURAMENTADO PELA MERETISSIMA JUNTA COMMERCIAL DO. EMTDO DE SAO PAULO ...
www.jusbrasil.com.br/.../dosp-diario-oficial-10-02-1925-pg-... - En cache

Gérer une entreprise au Brésil
Coût de l'enregistrement au bureau commercial de l'Etat dans lequel est implantée ... des sociétés se fait soit au Registre du Commerce (Junta Comercial ), .... et une Tribunal Supérieur du Travail règle les dernières procédures d' appel. ...
www.limousin-international.info/.../gerer-une-affaire - En cache

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 jours19 heures (2010-11-16 12:38:50 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Obrigada Gil !
Selected response from:

Isabelle vago
France
Grading comment
Obrigado!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1chambre de commerce
Nicole Viegas
4Registre du Commerce
Isabelle vago


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
chambre de commerce


Explanation:
autre sug.

Nicole Viegas
Portugal
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martine COTTARD: tout à fait
11 hrs
  -> Merci Martine ! Bonne journée !

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Registre du Commerce


Explanation:
MM : Meretíssima = Illustrissime, mais je pense qu'en français, on peut laisser juste " Le Registre du Commerce.

DOSP 10/02/1925 - Pág. 1095 - Diário Oficial - Diário Oficial do ... - [ Traduire cette page ]
MERCIAL JURAMENTADO PELA MERETISSIMA JUNTA COMMERCIAL DO. EMTDO DE SAO PAULO ...
www.jusbrasil.com.br/.../dosp-diario-oficial-10-02-1925-pg-... - En cache

Gérer une entreprise au Brésil
Coût de l'enregistrement au bureau commercial de l'Etat dans lequel est implantée ... des sociétés se fait soit au Registre du Commerce (Junta Comercial ), .... et une Tribunal Supérieur du Travail règle les dernières procédures d' appel. ...
www.limousin-international.info/.../gerer-une-affaire - En cache

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 jours19 heures (2010-11-16 12:38:50 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Obrigada Gil !

Isabelle vago
France
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigado!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search