por ter faltado ao serviço

French translation: pour absence en vertu de l\'article.....

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:por ter faltado ao serviço
French translation:pour absence en vertu de l\'article.....
Entered by: Gil Costa

12:49 Nov 29, 2011
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / Constituição de socieda
Portuguese term or phrase: por ter faltado ao serviço
... perante mim, notária destacada, em pleno exercício de funções, no impedimento legal da Senhora Notária titular XXX, por ter faltado ao serviço ao abrigo do artigo XXX ...

Hoje, não estou nada inspirado. Quem dá uma ajudinha? Obrigado, desde já!
Gil Costa
Portugal
pour absence en vertu de l'article.....
Explanation:
Sug.
Selected response from:

Dominique Fourcroy
Grading comment
Obrigado!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4voir ci-dessous
Martine COTTARD
4pour s'être absenté du travail
Magali de Vitry
4pour absence au travail
Emiliano Pantoja
3pour absence en vertu de l'article.....
Dominique Fourcroy
3empêchée
Frédéric Genin


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pour s'être absenté du travail


Explanation:
ou suite à la première partie de la phrase " du fait de son absence au travail"

Magali de Vitry
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pour absence en vertu de l'article.....


Explanation:
Sug.

Dominique Fourcroy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigado!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pour absence au travail


Explanation:
pour absence au travail (non justifiée)

Emiliano Pantoja
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
empêchée


Explanation:
"... notaire xxx, empêchée, en vertu du nº X de l'article " etc.

Logicamente, o "ao abrigo do artº xxx" terá mais a ver com a representação da Notária pela sua " notária destacada". (salvo sentido contrária no texto restante)

Afinal é a Notária que manda no seu cartório. Será que tem que justificar as suas ausências? Não sei.

É apenas uma pista .

Frédéric Genin
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
voir ci-dessous


Explanation:
suite à l'absence de la notaire....en raison dun empêchement conformément aux termes de la loi.......

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search