participar em agrupamentos complementares de empresas

French translation: prendre part à des groupements d\'intérêt économique

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:participar em agrupamentos complementares de empresas
French translation:prendre part à des groupements d\'intérêt économique
Entered by: Gil Costa

14:46 Nov 30, 2011
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / Constituição de sociedade comercial
Portuguese term or phrase: participar em agrupamentos complementares de empresas
"A sociedade poderá participar em agrupamentos complementares de empresas, nos termos permitidos por lei"

Obrigado, desde já, pelas vossas sugestões!
Gil Costa
Portugal
prendre part à des groupements d'intérêt économique
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

mariechris
Grading comment
Obrigado!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2prendre part à des groupements d'intérêt économique
mariechris
5prendre part (ou participer) à des groupements complémentaires d'entreprises
Magali de Vitry


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
prendre part (ou participer) à des groupements complémentaires d'entreprises


Explanation:
suite : selon les termes légaux

Magali de Vitry
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
prendre part à des groupements d'intérêt économique


Explanation:
*


    Reference: http://myblog-social-communication.blogspot.com/2008/03/agru...
    Reference: http://www.creeruneentreprise.fr/juridique/gie.htm
mariechris
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigado!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martine COTTARD: exactement !
1 hr
  -> Merci Martine!

agree  Dominique Fourcroy: http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Groupement_d'intérêt_économique
3 hrs
  -> Merci Dominique!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search