PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

desde que tais negócios sirvam a prossecução

French translation: dès lors que ces affaires permettent de/servent à réaliser l\'objet social

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:desde que tais negócios sirvam a prossecução
French translation:dès lors que ces affaires permettent de/servent à réaliser l\'objet social
Entered by: Gil Costa

14:51 Nov 30, 2011
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / Constituição sociedade comercial
Portuguese term or phrase: desde que tais negócios sirvam a prossecução
"O sócio único fica autorizado a celebrar negócios jurídicos com a sociedade, desde que tais negócios sirvam a prossecução do objecto social".

Obrigado, desde já, pelas vossas sugestões!
Gil Costa
Portugal
dès lors que ces affaires permettent de/servent à réaliser l'objet social
Explanation:
**
Selected response from:

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigado!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5sous réserve que ces questions servent à poursuivre (ou à la p oursuite de) l'objet social
Magali de Vitry
4 +1dès lors que ces affaires permettent de/servent à réaliser l'objet social
Martine COTTARD
4...dès lors que (dès l'instant où) ces contrats soient conciliables avec l'objet social....
Dominique Fourcroy


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sous réserve que ces questions servent à poursuivre (ou à la p oursuite de) l'objet social


Explanation:
en fait c'est quoi le problème ?
bom trabalho

Magali de Vitry
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dès lors que ces affaires permettent de/servent à réaliser l'objet social


Explanation:
**

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Obrigado!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mariechris
2 days 15 hrs
  -> merci mariechris !

1 day 18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...dès lors que (dès l'instant où) ces contrats soient conciliables avec l'objet social....


Explanation:
Sug....

Dominique Fourcroy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search