assumindo a sociedade

French translation: (la société) étant engagée par tous les actes...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:assumindo a sociedade
French translation:(la société) étant engagée par tous les actes...
Entered by: Gil Costa

15:39 Dec 2, 2011
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / Constituição sociedade
Portuguese term or phrase: assumindo a sociedade
Contexto:

A sociedade poderá entrar imediatamente em actividade, pelo que a gerência poderá praticar em seu nome quaisquer actos e negócios e fica, desde já, autorizada a levantar a totalidade do capital social depositado, a fim de custear as despesas de constituição e registo da sociedade, aquisição de equipamento e instalação da sede social [...], assumindo a sociedade todos os actos praticados pela gerência, nesse período, logo que definitivamente matriculada.

Estou com dificuldades em estruturar a frase nesta parte final . Alguém dá uma ajudinha?

Obrigado, desde já!
Gil Costa
Portugal
(la société) étant engagée par tous les actes...
Explanation:
**
Selected response from:

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigado!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3(la société) étant engagée par tous les actes...
Martine COTTARD
4 +1la société assume
Dominique Fourcroy


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
(la société) étant engagée par tous les actes...


Explanation:
**

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Obrigado!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabel Gamito
4 hrs
  -> merci Isabel

agree  mariechris: eXACTEMENT
18 hrs
  -> merci mariechris !!!

agree  Emiliano Pantoja
3 days 20 hrs
  -> merci Emiliano !

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
la société assume


Explanation:
tous les actes accomplis (réalisés, excercés) par la gérance.....

praticar um acto (actos de comércio): accomplir un acte (exercer des actes de commerce).....

Une petite suggestion matinale!


Dominique Fourcroy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabelle Bouchet: la société assumant...
1 day 23 hrs
  -> Ok! merci et bonne journée!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search