matriz predial

French translation: registre foncier

08:31 Oct 1, 2004
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
Portuguese term or phrase: matriz predial
bureau des hypothèques ou registre foncier ?
Magali de Vitry
French translation:registre foncier
Explanation:
Où se trouve les registres des maisons...dans la 'Conservatória do Registo Predial'
Selected response from:

Henrique Magalhaes
Grading comment
obrigada pelos esclarecimentos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5cartório
Deoceli MENDES
4 +1registre foncier
Henrique Magalhaes


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
registre foncier


Explanation:
Où se trouve les registres des maisons...dans la 'Conservatória do Registo Predial'

Henrique Magalhaes
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
obrigada pelos esclarecimentos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tradusport
12 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cartório


Explanation:
Magali, bonjour!
Au Brésil on dit "cartório de registro de imóveis", s'il s'agit d'une version pour le portugais du Br.
Bon travail!

Deoceli MENDES
Native speaker of: Portuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search