expandiu seus negócios para S.Paulo como resultado de muita dedicação

French translation: a étendu ses activités à São Paulo grâce aux efforts realisés

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:expandiu seus negócios para S.Paulo como resultado de muita dedicação
French translation:a étendu ses activités à São Paulo grâce aux efforts realisés
Entered by: Diana Salama

15:17 Jun 5, 2007
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Management / Desenvolvimento atividades empresa
Portuguese term or phrase: expandiu seus negócios para S.Paulo como resultado de muita dedicação
Contexto:
Em pouco tempo, a empresa expandiu os seus negócios para São Paulo como resultado de muita dedicação e profissionalismo

En peu de temps, l'entreprise a (?)

Não consigo estruturar esta frase. Help!
Diana Salama
a étendu ses activités à São Paulo grâce aux efforts realisés
Explanation:
En peu de temps et grâce aux efforts réalisés, l'entreprise (la société) a étendu ses activités à São Paulo.
Selected response from:

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Grading comment
Merci Martine, de votre aide précieuse.
Merci, Cristina.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4a étendu ses activités à São Paulo grâce aux efforts realisés
Martine COTTARD
3très rapidement l'entreprise a élargi ses affaires...
cristina estanislau


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
très rapidement l'entreprise a élargi ses affaires...


Explanation:
sugg

cristina estanislau
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a étendu ses activités à São Paulo grâce aux efforts realisés


Explanation:
En peu de temps et grâce aux efforts réalisés, l'entreprise (la société) a étendu ses activités à São Paulo.

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 17
Grading comment
Merci Martine, de votre aide précieuse.
Merci, Cristina.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search