Confira nossas obras

French translation: Découvrez nos produits/services

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Confira nossas obras
French translation:Découvrez nos produits/services
Entered by: Diana Salama

03:03 Jun 6, 2007
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Management / Produção de pisos, telhados e escadas em madeira
Portuguese term or phrase: Confira nossas obras
Contexto:
CONFIRA NOSSO SERVIÇO DE INSTALAÇÃO
CONFIRA NOSSAS OBRAS

Comment traduiseriez-vous cette phrase?
Diana Salama
Découvrez nos produits
Explanation:
Découvrez notre service d'installation


Regardez sur Yahoo.fr, c'est la formule employée
Selected response from:

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Grading comment
Merci, Martine, la formule est parfaite.
Merci, Cristina, c'est tout aussi correct.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Découvrez nos produits
Martine COTTARD
5Examinez, comparez notre travail (avec celui des autres)
Marc SMULDERS
3vérifiez nos travaux
cristina estanislau


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Découvrez nos produits


Explanation:
Découvrez notre service d'installation


Regardez sur Yahoo.fr, c'est la formule employée

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 17
Grading comment
Merci, Martine, la formule est parfaite.
Merci, Cristina, c'est tout aussi correct.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vérifiez nos travaux


Explanation:
sugg

cristina estanislau
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Examinez, comparez notre travail (avec celui des autres)


Explanation:
Il s'agit plutôt de publicité, de concurrence

Marc SMULDERS
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search