Técnico Oficial de Contas

French translation: Expert comptable

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Técnico Oficial de Contas
French translation:Expert comptable
Entered by: mariavaz

15:21 Mar 24, 2008
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management
Portuguese term or phrase: Técnico Oficial de Contas
C'est une profession; la personne est un "Técnico Oficial de Contas"
mariavaz
Expert comptable
Explanation:
**
Selected response from:

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Grading comment
Thanks!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Expert comptable
Martine COTTARD
5Expert-Comptable
Sonia da Costa


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Expert comptable


Explanation:
**

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 17
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandrinha
2 mins
  -> Boa tarde Sandrinbha, obrigada!

agree  Nathalie Tomaz
1 hr
  -> Bonjour Nathalie ! merci

agree  jm meinier
7 days
  -> merci jean-marc !

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Expert-Comptable


Explanation:
Jettez un coup d'oeil sur le lien. Le métier de ce professionnel y est détaillé.


    Reference: http://www.cidj.com/Viewdoc.aspx?docid=434&catid=1
Sonia da Costa
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search