ver no topo da embalagem

French translation: voir sur le dessus de l'emballage

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:ver no topo da embalagem
French translation:voir sur le dessus de l'emballage

19:26 Sep 26, 2016
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2016-09-30 12:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Manufacturing / Embalagens
Portuguese term or phrase: ver no topo da embalagem
Na descrição de um produto:
Lote/ Consumir de preferência antes de/ Número de aprovação do fabricante:ver no topo da embalagem
Margarida Martins Costelha
Portugal
voir sur le dessus de l'emballage
Explanation:
est-ce un paquet?
Selected response from:

Pierre Lefebvre
Brazil
Grading comment
Merci, Pierre!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1voir sur le dessus du paquet
Nathalie Tomaz
3 +1voir sur le dessus de l'emballage
Pierre Lefebvre


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
voir sur le dessus du paquet


Explanation:
Diria assim

http://www.coradrive.fr/villerssemeuse/tous-les-rayons/produ...

Nathalie Tomaz
France
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Viviane ABREU DE MATOS
13 hrs
  -> Obrigada Viviane !

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
voir sur le dessus de l'emballage


Explanation:
est-ce un paquet?

Pierre Lefebvre
Brazil
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci, Pierre!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muito obrigada, Pierre!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  marewa
8 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search