os especialistas separaram dicas para...

French translation: ils ont créé une rubrique \"conseils\"

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:os especialistas separaram dicas para...
French translation:ils ont créé une rubrique \"conseils\"
Entered by: Diana Salama

10:29 Jul 19, 2016
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / vendas on-line de produtos para carros
Portuguese term or phrase: os especialistas separaram dicas para...
Contexto:
Tão importante quanto escolher produtos de qualidade é fazer a instalação da forma adequada. Por isso, os especialistas (nome marca) separaram dicas para auxiliar você a instalar discos e tambores de freio, com o máximo de segurança.
Traduzi:
Effectuer l’installation de façon adéquate est aussi important que de choisir des produits de qualité. C’est pour cela que les spécialistes (nom marque) (separaram dicas?) pour vous aider à installer les disques et tambours de frein (avec un maximum de / en pleine) sécurité.

'dicas', je pense, serait 'conseils', mais comment reproduire l'idée?

Pour la fin de la phrase, j'ai mis deux options, mais c'est quand je ferai la révision que j'opterai pour une des deux.
Diana Salama
ils ont créé une rubrique "conseils"
Explanation:
....
Selected response from:

Luciana ANDRADE
France
Grading comment
Obrigada pela ajuda, Luciana e Hometown!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1les spécialistes ont pointé quelques conseils
Ives Tabet
3 +1ils ont créé une rubrique "conseils"
Luciana ANDRADE


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ils ont créé une rubrique "conseils"


Explanation:
....

Luciana ANDRADE
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Obrigada pela ajuda, Luciana e Hometown!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paula Martins (X)
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
les spécialistes ont pointé quelques conseils


Explanation:
separar, neste caso é realçar

Ives Tabet
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Linda Miranda
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search