acomodação de carga.

French translation: répartition de charge.

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:acomodação de carga.
French translation:répartition de charge.
Entered by: jm meinier

10:22 Jan 28, 2014
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)
Portuguese term or phrase: acomodação de carga.
Dans « Relativamente aos resultados de impacto, conclui-se que a utilização da argamassa XXX conduz a estabilidade consideravelmente superior, por permitir maior acomodação de carga. »

Merci
jm meinier
répartition de charge.
Explanation:
on parle de stabilité et de résultats suite à un impact.
C'est le terme que j'aurais utilisé.
Selected response from:

Madeleine Pirat dos Santos
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3rangement de la cargaison
Orlanda Gouveia
3répartition de charge.
Madeleine Pirat dos Santos


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
répartition de charge.


Explanation:
on parle de stabilité et de résultats suite à un impact.
C'est le terme que j'aurais utilisé.

Madeleine Pirat dos Santos
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rangement de la cargaison


Explanation:
Je pense que "rangement" et "cargaison" ont un sens plus adéquat à cette traduction.

Example sentence(s):
  • Le rangement d´une cargaison dans un camion.
Orlanda Gouveia
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search