pino de retenção

French translation: broche de verrouillage

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:pino de retenção
French translation:broche de verrouillage
Entered by: Maria Alice

14:23 Mar 25, 2012
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / moteur automobile
Portuguese term or phrase: pino de retenção
Trata-se da descrição de um freio ABS
Na frase "Pino de retenção para reservatório do fluido de freio"
Obbrigada pela ajuda!
Maria Alice
Brazil
broche de verrouillage
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
Merci Teresa!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4broche de verrouillage
Teresa Borges
4goupille de retenue
Emiliano Pantoja


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
goupille de retenue


Explanation:
.

Emiliano Pantoja
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
broche de verrouillage


Explanation:
...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci Teresa!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search