auxiliar de enfermeira

French translation: aide-soignante

19:21 Aug 31, 2017
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Medical (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: auxiliar de enfermeira
Não tenho mais contexto. Será que auxiliar de enfermeira é infirmière auxiliaire ?

No entanto, encontrei esta definição na internet: AUXILIAR DE ENFERMAGEM - A duração do curso é de cerca de 15 meses. O profissional tem competências mais simples e pode atuar em setores ambulatoriais. Assim como o técnico, o auxiliar pode administrar medicamentos, aplicar vacinas, fazer curativos, realizar higiene de pacientes e até trabalhar com esterilização de material. No entanto, todas as atividades serão realizadas em setores e com pacientes sem complexidade.
Manuela Domingues
Portugal
French translation:aide-soignante
Explanation:
auxiliar de enfermagem = aide-soignante
Selected response from:

Christophe Charlec
France
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5aide-soignante
Christophe Charlec
4aide de soins de santé
Ellen Kraus


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
aide-soignante


Explanation:
auxiliar de enfermagem = aide-soignante

Christophe Charlec
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: realmente, resposta tão fácil... cansaço...


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
9 mins

agree  Margarida Ataide
17 mins

agree  Gil Costa
56 mins

agree  Philippe Maillard
1 hr

agree  Viviane ABREU DE MATOS
2 days 9 hrs

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aide de soins de santé


Explanation:
is also the equivalent term of the English term "health aide"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 Tage10 Stunden (2017-09-03 06:11:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

strictly speaking, it should be "aide EN soins de santé; quelques fois on trouve aussi aide ou assistant en soins et santé"
CPE 2011 - 51.2601 - Aide en soins de santé - Classe de programmes ..
www23.statcan.gc.ca › ... › Classifications statistique
13.04.2017 - Classification des programmes d'enseignement (CPE) Canada 2011 - Cette classe de programmes d'enseignement comprend tout ...
Aide en soins de santé - Santé en français
https://santeenfrancais.com/carriere/.../aide-en-soins-de-sa...
Aider les infirmiers, le personnel hospitalier et les médecins dans la prestation des soins de base aux patients et résidents.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 Tage10 Stunden (2017-09-03 06:13:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Many translated example sentences containing "aide en soins de santé" – English-French dictionary and search engine for English translations.

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search