perda de concentração

French translation: diminution de la concentration

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:perda de concentração
French translation:diminution de la concentration
Entered by: Mariclara Oliveira

20:56 May 29, 2009
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Medical: Health Care / cuidados na estrada
Portuguese term or phrase: perda de concentração
Na frase:

"Mesmo que essa situação extrema não ocorra, deve-se levar em consideração que o cansaço pode causar irritação ou perda de concentração, prejudicando a viagem e aumentando o risco de acidentes."

Qual seria a melhor (ou uma boa) tradução pro francês (da França)?
Perte de concentration, manque de concentration ou trouble de l'attention? (Trouble de l'attention parece um tanto técnico, diagnóstico médico... Mas não sei...)

O texto é um manual de utilização de caminhões. Essa parte fala dos cuidados que o motorista deve ter na estrada, dos riscos de dirigir cansado, consequências etc.

Obrigada.
Mariclara Oliveira
France
diminution de la concentration
Explanation:
...peut provoquer/entraîner une diminution de la concentration


La concentration diminue progressivement.
Selected response from:

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2de l´inattention ou un manque de concentration
Paulo Alves
4diminution de la concentration
Martine COTTARD
4perte de la concentration
Maria Alice


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
de l´inattention ou un manque de concentration


Explanation:
inattention: Définition - [ Traducir esta página ]Entrée: inattention. Indicatif de grammaire: n. f.. Définition: Incapacité de se concentrer de façon durable sur une matière ou vers un but. Source: ...



    Reference: http://www.med.univ-rennes1.fr/sisrai/dico/537.html
Paulo Alves
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sara Assureira
12 hrs

agree  Isabel Maria Almeida
13 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
perte de la concentration


Explanation:
eu diria assim

Example sentence(s):
  • de la vigilance et de l'attention, perte de la concentration notamment si l'on consomme du cannabis de manière régulière

    Reference: http://www.mgel.fr/sante/guide/page.php?page=conduite_risque...
Maria Alice
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
diminution de la concentration


Explanation:
...peut provoquer/entraîner une diminution de la concentration


La concentration diminue progressivement.

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search