procidência

French translation: un début d'hernie discale

17:55 Dec 16, 2015
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / IRM
Portuguese term or phrase: procidência
Dans un compte-rendu d'une IRM cervicale, j'ai :

- Em C4-C5, vizualizamos procidência discal incipiente......

Je n'arrive pas à traduire...
Martine COTTARD
Portugal
French translation:un début d'hernie discale
Explanation:
je suis presque sûr que c'est ça...
Selected response from:

François Azevedo
France
Grading comment
merci François !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1prolapse de disque/disque prolapsé
Teresa Borges
4un début d'hernie discale
François Azevedo
Summary of reference entries provided
http://www.infopedia.pt/dicionarios/lingua-portuguesa/procid%C3%AAncia
Ligia Dias Costa

  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
un début d'hernie discale


Explanation:
je suis presque sûr que c'est ça...

François Azevedo
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci François !

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
prolapse de disque/disque prolapsé


Explanation:
Ma suggestion...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarida Ataide
1 min
  -> Obrigada, Margarida!




Reference comments


5 mins
Reference: http://www.infopedia.pt/dicionarios/lingua-portuguesa/procid%C3%AAncia

Reference information:
Não sei em francês, mas em inglês é Prolapse.

Espero ajudar.

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search