Reconciliação da Segurança do Medicamento

French translation: Processus de conciliation de la sécurité du médicament

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Reconciliação da Segurança do Medicamento
French translation:Processus de conciliation de la sécurité du médicament
Entered by: jm meinier

19:21 Jun 20, 2013
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Portuguese term or phrase: Reconciliação da Segurança do Medicamento
Dans un texte avec sur des médicaments.

Pas plus de contexte. Désolé.

Merci
jm meinier
Processus de conciliation de la sécurité du médicament
Explanation:
***
Selected response from:

SLelieur
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1amélioration de la sécurité du médicament
Dominique Fourcroy
4Processus de conciliation de la sécurité du médicament
SLelieur
3concordance
Nicole Viegas


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
concordance


Explanation:
reconciliação : concordance

Nicole Viegas
Portugal
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 16

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Processus de conciliation de la sécurité du médicament


Explanation:
***

SLelieur
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
amélioration de la sécurité du médicament


Explanation:
http://www.leem.org/pharmacovigilance-comment-ameliorer-secu...

Dominique Fourcroy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paul Roux
9 hrs
  -> Merci Paul!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search