invólucro

French translation: capsule

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:invólucro
French translation:capsule

15:14 Apr 27, 2016
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2016-04-30 16:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Portuguese term or phrase: invólucro
"1 frasco para injectáveis de polietileno de baixa densidade com tampa de plástico, fecho de borracha e invólucro de alumínio, de 100 ml, solução para perfusão, 50 mg/ml"

Trata-se de um frasco para injectáveis de glucose a 5% para utilização hospitalar.
Nelia Antunes
Portugal
capsule
Explanation:
capsule en aluminium
ex : « solution pour injection ou pour perfusion ..... muni d'un bouchon en caoutchouc et d'une capsule en aluminium. »
agence-prd.ansm.sante.fr/php/.../N0244019.htm
Selected response from:

Nicole Viegas
Portugal
Grading comment
http://ec.europa.eu/health/documents/community-register/2006/2006051911419/anx_11419_fr.pdf

https://compendium.ch/mpro/mnr/20250/html/fr
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1film/blister
Manuela Domingues
4capsule
Nicole Viegas
3conditionnement/conditionné
liz askew
3logement
Teresa Borges


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
logement


Explanation:
Seria a minha sugestão...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada pela sugestão Teresa


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
film/blister


Explanation:
suggestion


    Reference: http://www.santepratique.fr/information-boite-medicaments.ph...
Manuela Domingues
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada pela sugestão mas penso que blister não deverá ser pois este é o termo utilizado para referir o acondicionamento em alumínio onde o comprimido está alojado. Sendo que neste caso trata-se de um frasco para injectáveis,o blister não se pode aplicar.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandrine Félix
2 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
conditionnement/conditionné


Explanation:
Le conditionnement des formes sèches et son dossier de lot
docnum.univ-lorraine.fr/.../SCDPHA_T_2005_SEGE...
Translate this page
by CSCD Nancy - ‎Related articles
LE DOSSIER DE LOT: OUTIL DE TRAÇABILITE DU CONDITIONNEMENT. 44 .... conditionnements formés de deux parties en aluminium. C'est un meilleur ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2016-04-27 15:27:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Plant Cell and Tissue Culture - Page 11 - Google Books Result
https://books.google.co.uk/books?isbn=0074602772
S. Narayanaswamy - 1994 - ‎Botany
Gautheret flames the cotton plugs at the mouth of the vial and pushes them in. ... Flasks plugged with cotton wool or aluminium wrap are covered loosely by ...
Studies on Lake Vechten and Tjeukemeer, The Netherlands: ...
= wrapped in aluminium

https://books.google.co.uk/books?isbn=9400980159
Ramesh D. Gulati, ‎S. Parma - 2012 - ‎Science
The "CO2 escaping from the samples was trapped in washing bottles containing ... all dark incubations were done in scintillation vials wrapped in aluminium foil.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2016-04-27 15:29:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

emballage/conditionnement > Packaging/Packing/Wrapping ...
www.proz.com › KudoZ home › French to English › Marketing
3 Apr 2003 - (KudoZ) French to English translation of emballage/conditionnement: Packaging/Packing/Wrapping/Labelling/Marking [marketing of a medical ...

liz askew
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks Liz!


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
capsule


Explanation:
capsule en aluminium
ex : « solution pour injection ou pour perfusion ..... muni d'un bouchon en caoutchouc et d'une capsule en aluminium. »
agence-prd.ansm.sante.fr/php/.../N0244019.htm

Nicole Viegas
Portugal
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
http://ec.europa.eu/health/documents/community-register/2006/2006051911419/anx_11419_fr.pdf

https://compendium.ch/mpro/mnr/20250/html/fr
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada Nicole! Penso que deve ser mesmo isto :)





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search