de quem mói um sentimento

French translation: comme on ressasse un sentiment

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:de quem mói um sentimento
French translation:comme on ressasse un sentiment
Entered by: jm meinier

13:06 Mar 15, 2018
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Music
Portuguese term or phrase: de quem mói um sentimento
Dans

« Ver-te assim abandonada
nesse timbre pardacento
nesse teu jeito fechado
de quem mói um sentimento »

letra da canção « Porto sentido » de Rui Veloso

Merci
jm meinier
comme on ressasse un sentiment
Explanation:
Suggestion...
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4comme on ressasse un sentiment
Teresa Borges
4comme on broie un sentiment
Isabelle Mamede


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
comme on broie un sentiment


Explanation:
une suggestion...

Isabelle Mamede
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
comme on ressasse un sentiment


Explanation:
Suggestion...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search