fracção autonoma

French translation: partie privative d\'un lot de copropriété

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:fracção autonoma
French translation:partie privative d\'un lot de copropriété
Entered by: s-sousa

13:45 Dec 10, 2010
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Other
Portuguese term or phrase: fracção autonoma
Voici le contexte :
"O segundo contractante é proprietario e legitimo possuidor da fracção autonoma/prédio/estabelecimento comercial destinado a : habitação"
s-sousa
partie privative d'un lot de copropriété
Explanation:
Dic. Jurídico PT-FR

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 minutos (2010-12-10 13:55:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ou: "unité de bâtiment"

"Fracção autónoma", uma secção, um andar ou um apartamento num edifício, concebidos ou modificados para serem usados autonomamente;

"unité de bâtiment", une section, un étage ou un appartement dans un bâtiment qui est conçu ou modifié pour être utilisé séparément;

http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lng1=pt,fr&lang=...
Selected response from:

Gil Costa
Portugal
Grading comment
Merci Gil
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1partie privative d'un lot de copropriété
Gil Costa
4fraction d'immeuble
Nicole Viegas


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
partie privative d'un lot de copropriété


Explanation:
Dic. Jurídico PT-FR

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 minutos (2010-12-10 13:55:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ou: "unité de bâtiment"

"Fracção autónoma", uma secção, um andar ou um apartamento num edifício, concebidos ou modificados para serem usados autonomamente;

"unité de bâtiment", une section, un étage ou un appartement dans un bâtiment qui est conçu ou modifié pour être utilisé séparément;

http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lng1=pt,fr&lang=...

Gil Costa
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 364
Grading comment
Merci Gil

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cécile Andrade
1 hr
  -> Obrigado.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fraction d'immeuble


Explanation:
Fracção Autónoma
Através da propriedade horizontal, um edifício fica dividido em diversas partes (fracções), de que são exemplos os apartamentos, as garagens ou as lojas.

Nicole Viegas
Portugal
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 103




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search