em representação da sociedade por quotas

French translation: en représentation de la société à responsabilité limitée

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:em representação da sociedade por quotas
French translation:en représentation de la société à responsabilité limitée
Entered by: s-sousa

13:45 Dec 16, 2010
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Other
Portuguese term or phrase: em representação da sociedade por quotas
Voici le contexte:
"Entre X...na qualidade de socia e gerente e em representação da sociedade por quotas"
s-sousa
en représentation de la société à responsabilité limitée
Explanation:
**

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 minutos (2010-12-16 14:08:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sociedade por quotas = société à responsabilité limitée (Dicionário Jurídico).


Selected response from:

Gil Costa
Portugal
Grading comment
Merci Gil
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2en représentation de la société à responsabilité limitée
Gil Costa
4 +1représentant la société par actions...
schevallier


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
représentant la société par actions...


Explanation:
ou :

en qualité de représentant de la société par actions...

"Représentation légale de la société par actions simplifiée - Sénat
9 sept. 2010 ...Représentation légale de la société par actions simplifiée ... pouvoirs spécifiques pour assurer le fonctionnement interne de la société, ...
www.senat.fr › Base Questions › 2010 -"

:)

schevallier
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cécile Andrade
14 mins
  -> Muita Obrigada!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
en représentation de la société à responsabilité limitée


Explanation:
**

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 minutos (2010-12-16 14:08:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sociedade por quotas = société à responsabilité limitée (Dicionário Jurídico).




Gil Costa
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 364
Grading comment
Merci Gil

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cecile alves: Absolument Gil Boa tarde :-D
27 mins
  -> Merci.

agree  Martine COTTARD
1 hr
  -> Obrigado.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search